?

Log in

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005, 02:04 pm
Testing one two three...

do this!
if you read this,
even if i don't speak to you often,
post a memory of me.
it can be anything you want, it can be good or bad
just so long as it happened.
then, post this to your journal.
see what people remember about you

To: Lindsay, Amanda, Katie and Stephen, don't post about that time I made an ass of myself at the Bovine.

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC)
pinkxchucks

we drove to toronto during rush hour. by the time we got there, all the stores were closed, so we had some vietnamese food and went back to mississauga.

the end.

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 07:22 pm (UTC)
femmefatalist

the same one you have of me. lets get on it, damnit!

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
abra_los_ojos

I remember when you came over at xmas one time and hung out with me and my family. That was neat =)

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
abra_los_ojos

or, when we ran around the streets of downtown toronto plastering shit with 30STM propaganda. good times!

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
stolen_identity

i remember that time you came to the studio to record synth for my soundtra... oh wait. no, i don't remember that, because it never happened! :P

haha.

i remember the billy talent show, on october 8 of last year, when we said we'd give you and dave a ride to the subway, and you guys made us wait FOREVER, and we almost took off without you, because it was my birthday, and i was wearing a short li'l skirt, and i was freezing, and i wanted to go home and make out with my boyfriend.

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC)
johnnyblade

luis. i would never refer to that night...

as for my memory...

i believe it would be the same that you have probably..

"hey.. poon!"

hahaha what an awesome day that was

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
intrepid_trips

going to F11 in Guelph over a year ago and it being FREEZING there.

Sun, Feb. 13th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
ex_jonsi950

You, me and Radiohead. Man that was a blast <3

Mon, Feb. 14th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
fadefromnothing

Stoned MSN talks. Always my favourite.

Mon, Feb. 14th, 2005 03:25 am (UTC)
dark_arch_angel

Canada Day party-my house-alcohol-coffee mug-NANCY!
oh man, by far your best moment! (in my books anyway)

Mon, Feb. 14th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
burnslikethesun

Two memories immediately came to mind... One was waiting outside in Guelph after the last Billy Talent show there.
And the other was the weekend Lins and I stayed up at your place.

Tue, Feb. 15th, 2005 01:08 am (UTC)
emissarymark

I remember on your birthday back in May when you, me, Jay, and Dave (I hope that was his name...it's been almost a year...) went drinking downtown. And Jay brought along a sombrero for you to wear because you're Mexican. So in a couple of places downtown you were drinking and hanging out in a crowded room, the only one in a sombrero. I have pictures too.


And I remember that time at GFSS, when it was a fire drill and we were outside and I said something stupid and you said "yeah, well, FUCK YOU Andrewwws..." with Ms. O'Shaugnessy standing behind you. And you got in trouble. And I laughed.

Thu, Jun. 16th, 2005 05:54 am (UTC)
beeca_

Meeting you for the first time at one of Merre's parties. The whole night Dave was drunk and kept going "Eh!!! Its Luis!" and no one knew who the fuck you were cuz it was a purely Graydon party. But we knew who you were the next time around ;) It was good times..

Thu, Dec. 15th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC)
tranquilsuicide

This is totally random but I went to St. Joe's when you did...

Thu, Dec. 15th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC)
twio

Hah, neat.

Who are you?

Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 11:34 am (UTC)
dorkus810

i remember you had never seen any star wars movies tell you went with me and paul, i believe, to see a new hope when it was re-released in theaters at el dorado across from the mall. that was a hella long time ago!!!

Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 02:42 pm (UTC)
twio

Whoa, who is this?